Saturday, June 25, 2005

Another one

I am officially never doing another of these ever again, but I said I'd put this on here, so I am. Read it if you want, it's boring, I promise.

1. First grade teacher's name: Tom
2. Last person you kissed: Don't remember
3. Last word you said: "look what you did"
4. Last song you sang: It's not me (thats a song, i promise)
5. Last person you hugged: Don't remember... probably same one I kissed...
6. Last thing you laughed at: Myself, when I ran into my door
8. What's in your CD player: Nothing, listening to mp3 player
9. What socks are you wearing: none
10. What's under your bed: lets not go into that...
12. Current taste: m&ms im eating
13. Current hair style: you call that a 'style'?
14. Current clothes: uhhhh shirt and pants...
15. Current Job: sit at home and do nothing job
16. Current longing: to leave my house!!! even if its not for long!
17. Current desktop picture: a picture josh took at school
18. Current worry: not so current, but im gonna get dumped
19. Current hate: summer
20. Story behind your username: which one?
21. Current favorite article of clothing: i dont have a favorite...
23. Last CD that you bought: Don't remember... mightve been Skillet
26. Time you wake up in the morning: 11:30 or something
27. If you could play a new instrument, what would it be? i play an instrument, but lets not talk bout that
29. Current favorite word/saying: riblet so much fun to say
30. Favorite books: dunno...
31. Favorite Movie: ahhhh Definitely don't know that
32. Favorite Song: Currently, Gone Away, by Cold, but maybe Cycle Down by Skillet
34. One person from your past you wish you could go back and talk to: Zeich, but I just want to talk to him once, then never ever see him again
35. Favorite day: Saturday, but maybe Thursday
36. Where do you want to go: out of my house!
37. What is your career going to be: no idea
39. What kind of car will you have: BMW Z4... jk, ill be poor as hell
40. A random lyric: you're stuck on a chain...
41. Eye Color: Blue, but Henry claims they're green sometimes
42. Hair Color: brown, the ugly one
43. Righty or Lefty: righty
44. Innie or Outtie: Innie
45. Your middle name: Beane... ahhhh get it away
46. The shoes you wore today: none
47. Your hair: is one of the most horrible things anyone will ever have the misfortune to meet
48. Your weakness: which one?
50. Your most recent secret? why would i TELL you?
51. Your thoughts first waking up: why the fuck am i awake?
52. The first feature you notice in the opposite sex: eyes
53. Your bedtime: as long as im in the general vicinity of my bedroom... none exactly
54. Your most missed companion: Ben
55. Your perfect pizza: its all pizza isn't it?
56. Sweet and Chewy or Salty and Crunchy: sweet and chewy... mmmm
57. Single or group dates: single...
58. Dogs or Cats: dogs
59. Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea: eeeeeeew
60. Chocolate or vanilla: Chocolate.. mmmm
61. Cappuccino or Drip: dont care
62. Smoke: not anymore
63. Curse: hahahaha if you knew me you wouldnt ask that
64. Sing: not if i want to protect nearby objects from shattering
65. Take a shower everyday: when i can
66. Have a crush: wow... nobodys asked me that in a while
67. Think you've been in love: yeah...
68. Want to go to college: wanna get away from here
69. Want more than what you've got: usually not
70. Want to get married: dunno
71. Type w/ your fingers on the right keys: haha, yes
73. Think you?re a health freak: i dont think health is really the word to describe me...
74. Get along with your parents: depends
75. Play an instrument: unfortunately...
76. Drink: mmmmmmm...
77. Smoke: already asked this
78. Done a drug: whos business is this???
81. Eaten an entire box of Oreos: yes
83. Been dumped: yes
84. Made homemade cookies: yesterday
86. Dyed your hair: haha yes
87. Stolen anything: not intentionally
88. Had too much to drink: yes
89. Been caught cheating: yes
90. Been called a tease: many things, but not that
91. Gotten beaten up: nope
92. Changed who you were to fit in: not intentionally, but probably
93. Cried at something beautiful: weird question, dont think so
94. Spent too much money on something you didn't need: hell yes
95. Cried when someone died: yes
96. Been so angry you cried: yes
97. Lied for attention: im sure i have at some point..
98. My name is: Grace Beane Stanley
99. Height: 5'6
101. Love is: not necessarily a good thing
102. If I could see one person right now: Ben

6 Comments:

Blogger Ben said...

mmmmm riblet...

2:43 PM  
Blogger Jeramie said...

check mine...I stole it

3:07 PM  
Blogger Ruthie said...

awwww....... lalalala
haha beane i love u

6:40 PM  
Blogger Grace M said...

hmm, we should all call you Beane now...or not...don't kill me... do you have Henry's address at camp? I need to smack him with something heavy and booklike.

7:43 AM  
Blogger Ben said...

i don't think you could smack him with a book while he's in canada. well maine is pretty close.

6:41 PM  
Blogger Grace M said...

Anyone up for a long-distance book toss?

7:25 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home